Rcw dv assault 4th degree
[…] A suspect has been arrested in connection with a homicide that happened on July 26. At … pen sketches of peopleWebOct 20, 2008 · RCW 9A.36.041 provides: "(2) Assault in the fourth degree is a gross misdemeanor." In WA, the maximum penalties for a gross misdemeanor are up to a year in jail and $5000 fines. First time offenders often get much less if no one is injured. penske supply chain analystWebRCW 9.73.030(1)(b). Generally, information obtained in violation of RCW 9.73.030 is inadmissible in a civil or criminal case. RCW 9.73.050. However, conversations “which convey threats of extortion, blackmail, bodily harm, or other unlawful requests or demands” may be recorded with the consent of one party to the conversation.